Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6877,263
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9788,686
ParanaArgentina 8,1955,092
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0274,988
PehuajoArgentina 8,6225,358
PergaminoArgentina 8,4245,235
PigeArgentina 8,8065,472
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1345,055
PosadasArgentina 7,8024,848
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6494,753
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2145,104
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6425,370
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,72711,637
Port HedlandAustralia 17,47210,857
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0352,507
ParakouBenin 8,1235,047
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7284,181
ParacatuBrazil 7,0124,358
ParanaBrazil 6,4924,034
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8164,857
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1164,422
ParintinsBrazil 5,1243,184
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8343,625
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9884,964
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1694,455
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3613,952
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6394,126
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1314,431
PeixeBrazil 6,4123,985
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5174,050
PicosBrazil 6,2383,876
PiraiBrazil 7,6874,777
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7904,219
PompeuBrazil 7,2934,532
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2874,528
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1963,229
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8114,854
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6123,487
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2095,101
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2733,898
PosseBrazil 6,7124,171
PlevenBulgaria 7,5374,684
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6284,740
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1688,804
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5962,235
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2091,994
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Petawawa, OnCanada 651405
Peterborough, OnCanada 567353
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7541,090
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0902,542
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,319820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2452,638
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1901,361
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7861,732
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9062,428
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4112,741
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5181,565
ParronChile 8,3735,203
Puerto AysenChile 9,6075,970
Puerto MonttChile 9,1665,696
Punta ArenasChile 10,4556,497
PingbianChina 11,9487,425
PeralesColombia 4,0722,530
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9122,431
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6412,263
PragueCzech Republic 6,4754,024
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5571,589
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4431,518
PoloDominican Republic 2,5541,587
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3741,475
PichilingueEcuador 4,7272,937
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7352,943
PuyoEcuador 4,7532,954
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9125,538
ParisFrance 5,7503,573
PerpignanFrance 6,0623,767
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,02210,578
Port-GentilGabon 9,3685,821
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9523,077
PotsdamGermany 6,2873,907
PatrasGreece 7,6804,773
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9562,459
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9421,828
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9651,843
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5161,563
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0511,896
PecsHungary 6,9584,324
PambanIndia 13,7428,539
PuneIndia 12,5647,807
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5109,638
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4529,602
PadovaItaly 6,5644,079
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4674,019
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0834,401
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0634,389
PantelleriaItaly 7,0624,388
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4894,032
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7074,168
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7354,185
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8904,282
PiacenzaItaly 6,4434,003
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5544,073
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6464,130
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8914,282
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1104,418
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8124,233
PrizziItaly 7,1154,421
PakseLaos 13,7748,559
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8219,210
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8269,213
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8609,234
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5597,804
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2454,502
PatheinMyanmar 13,4698,370
PutaoMyanmar 12,3537,676
PyiMyanmar 13,2558,237
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1438,789
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3868,939
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3858,939
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1671,968
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8175,479
PohangNorth Korea 11,1506,929
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9146,782
PadidanPakistan 11,4737,129
PanjgurPakistan 11,2606,997
ParachinarPakistan 10,8736,757
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3887,076
PeshawarPakistan 10,9236,788
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7379,158
PilarParaguay 7,6994,784
PiscoPeru 6,0953,788
PiuraPeru 5,1953,228
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9733,712
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2458,852
PoznanPoland 6,5144,048
PrzemyslPoland 7,0194,361
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3813,344
PortalegrePortugal 5,4423,382
Porto Portugal 5,2683,274
PavelecRussia 7,6584,759
PecoraRussia 7,4514,630
PermRussia 8,0465,000
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4455,248
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8724,271
PjatigorskRussia 8,6075,348
PoronajskRussia 9,3795,828
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1795,082
Providenja BayRussia 6,4223,990
PskovRussia 6,8454,254
PodorSenegal 6,1413,816
PopradSlovakia 6,9084,292
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0568,113
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7477,921
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2123,860
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8968,635
Port SudanSudan 10,1726,321
ParamariboSuriname 4,2922,667
PiteňSweden 6,1313,810
PalmyraSyria 9,0725,638
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2076,343
PhetchabunThailand 13,6008,451
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5518,421
PhraeThailand 13,4038,329
PhuketThailand 14,5099,016
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4798,997
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8668,617
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0948,758
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5662,216
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2553,266
PoltavaUkraine 7,7154,794
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3785,206
PradoUruguay 8,6085,349
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6495,374
Palestine, IlUsa 1,295805
Pana, IlUsa 1,376855
Paoli, InUsa 1,128701
Paris, IlUsa 1,272790
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8311,138
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8151,749
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2291,385
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0711,287
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6932,295
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7301,075
Peoria, IlUsa 1,402871
Perry, OkUsa 2,1541,338
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 227141
Philo, OhUsa 769478
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5252,190
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2561,402
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8301,137
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9341,202
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 610379
Plainfield, NjUsa 8452
Plymouth, MaUsa 215133
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6581,031
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2512,020
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,341833
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,593990
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9692,466
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2561,402
Port Jervis, NyUsa 168104
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9692,466
Portage, WiUsa 1,351840
Portland, MaineUsa 368229
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9822,474
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,513940
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9231,195
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5172,185
Princess Anne, MdUsa 421262
Princeton, InUsa 1,328825
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15496
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6991,677
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9742,470
PetaukeZambia 12,2317,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -