Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4106,469
ShkoderAlbania 7,2814,524
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6754,148
SaltaArgentina 7,3634,576
San AntonioArgentina 9,1295,673
San LuisArgentina 8,2865,149
San RafaelArgentina 8,4185,231
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6715,388
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6994,784
SarmientoArgentina 9,6355,988
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0829,993
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0759,989
SalzburgAustria 6,5134,047
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0685,635
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3055,782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1975,715
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5242,190
SaveBenin 8,2055,099
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6154,110
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0984,411
SalvadorBrazil 6,9744,334
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1095,039
SantaremBrazil 5,1723,214
SantosBrazil 7,7284,802
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4724,643
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7143,551
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3853,968
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0635,010
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9364,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5884,715
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6463,509
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4684,641
São PauloBrazil 7,6724,768
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4284,616
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5923,475
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6384,125
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8164,235
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3504,567
SobralBrazil 5,9733,712
SoureBrazil 5,2543,265
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4814,027
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5275,299
SurubimBrazil 6,6314,121
SadovoBulgaria 7,6424,749
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5694,703
SofiaBulgaria 7,5054,664
SiemreapCambodia 13,9618,676
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,113692
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0601,901
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 750466
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5122,804
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1271,943
Sarnia, OnCanada 927576
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8261,756
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,106687
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,601995
Scott, SkCanada 2,9721,847
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,150715
Shearwater, NsCanada 873543
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 505314
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7922,978
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8191,130
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7791,105
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4152,122
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1982,608
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,412877
Summerside, PeCanada 952592
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8561,774
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8641,780
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,189739
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2753,278
SalCape Verde 5,4743,402
SantiagoChile 8,2875,150
SewellChile 8,3535,191
ShanghaiChina 11,8487,363
ShantouChina 12,7857,945
ShenyangChina 10,6676,628
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2722,033
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3232,065
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6222,251
SibenikCroatia 6,9344,309
SplitCroatia 6,9844,340
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2523,885
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8793,653
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4271,508
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5381,577
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4651,532
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4181,502
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4491,522
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5221,567
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4211,505
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5101,560
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4751,538
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5431,581
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4461,520
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3981,490
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5271,570
San GabrielEcuador 4,5182,808
SalloumEgypt 8,3885,212
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5765,329
SohagEgypt 9,2285,734
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2375,740
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4162,123
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4116,470
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2443,880
StrasbourgFrance 6,1203,803
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6382,882
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3772,720
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5675,324
SchleswigGermany 5,9793,715
StuttgartGermany 6,2133,861
SamosGreece 8,0775,019
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8234,862
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0354,993
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1981,987
SiguiriGuinea 6,9894,343
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2902,044
SzegedHungary 7,0654,390
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7804,213
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1182,559
SagarIndia 12,2377,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0416,861
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5859,063
SemnanIran 9,8976,150
ShahroudIran 9,9066,156
ShirazIran 10,3836,452
ShannonIreland 4,8703,026
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3623,953
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0564,385
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3414,562
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5044,042
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5844,092
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2324,494
SigonellaItaly 7,2444,502
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7204,797
SagaJapan 11,4197,096
SaigoJapan 11,0216,848
SakaiJapan 11,0926,893
SakataJapan 10,5256,541
SapporoJapan 10,0556,248
SaseboJapan 11,4457,112
SendaiJapan 10,5546,558
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3957,081
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3297,040
ShinjoJapan 10,5256,540
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2286,977
ShirakawaJapan 10,6936,645
ShizuokaJapan 10,9786,822
SumotoJapan 11,1656,938
SuttsuJapan 10,1196,288
SuwaJapan 10,8796,761
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3185,169
SavannakhetLaos 13,6118,458
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6944,160
SiluteLithuania 6,6244,116
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4334,619
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8108,581
SalimaMalawi 12,4737,751
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6799,122
SibuMalaysia 15,1729,428
SanMali 7,2154,484
SegouMali 7,1004,412
SikassoMali 7,2854,527
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7369,157
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4872,167
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3976,461
SainshandMongolia 10,4586,499
SafiMorocco 5,6453,508
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7293,560
SittweMyanmar 13,0638,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5953,477
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5293,436
SaiqOman 11,2596,996
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5717,191
SurOman 11,4167,094
SialkotPakistan 11,1906,954
SibbiPakistan 11,1986,959
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7004,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2733,898
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0598,736
SandomierzPoland 6,9024,289
SniezkaPoland 6,5354,061
SuwalkiPoland 6,7764,210
SzczecinPoland 6,3333,935
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4273,373
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1072,552
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5971,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7129,142
Satu MareRomania 7,1474,441
SibiuRomania 7,3494,567
SulinaRomania 7,7464,814
SadrinskRussia 8,4775,268
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8104,232
SalekhardRussia 7,5754,707
SaratovRussia 8,1595,070
SejmcanRussia 7,7784,833
SelagoncyRussia 8,0735,017
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2815,767
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3285,797
SmolenskRussia 7,2284,492
SociRussia 8,4595,256
SortovalaRussia 6,7244,178
SuntarRussia 8,5065,285
SurgutRussia 8,2495,126
SverdlovskRussia 8,3045,160
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5354,682
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7221,692
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1185,666
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5058,392
SingaporeSingapore 15,2949,504
SliacSlovakia 6,8634,265
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0466,864
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8286,728
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5153,427
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6723,525
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5333,439
SevilleSpain 5,6503,511
SennarSudan 10,3656,441
ShambatSudan 10,1196,288
ShendiSudan 10,1096,282
StenseleSweden 5,9563,701
StockholmSweden 6,2423,879
StorlienSweden 5,7883,597
SundsvallSweden 6,0713,773
SantisSwitzerland 6,2973,913
SongeaTanzania 12,3407,668
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5418,415
SongkhlaThailand 14,6189,084
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8068,579
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3838,938
SurinThailand 13,7928,570
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8704,890
SokodeTogo 8,0264,987
SfaxTunisia 7,0924,407
SousseTunisia 7,0214,363
SamsunTurkey 8,4285,237
SiirtTurkey 9,0355,615
SivasTurkey 8,5895,337
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2146,347
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1193,181
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9323,065
SarataUkraine 7,6814,773
SarnyUkraine 7,1544,446
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0454,999
SumyUkraine 7,6334,743
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9296,791
SaltoUruguay 8,2015,096
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1022,549
Safford, AzUsa 3,3772,098
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 388241
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6621,033
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,502933
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Salem, InUsa 1,128701
Salem, OrUsa 4,0282,503
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2472,018
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6761,663
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6261,632
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9912,480
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2092,615
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5971,614
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2052,613
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1682,590
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1642,587
Santuck, ScUsa 1,032641
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,099683
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,227762
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4151,501
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5391,578
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,128701
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9252,439
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9252,439
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0411,268
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8832,413
Selma, AlUsa 1,599994
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,081672
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7781,727
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0791,292
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9411,206
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9661,222
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,113692
Southport, NcUsa 894556
Sparta, IlUsa 1,464910
Spencer, WvUsa 717445
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7461,085
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5682,217
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6131,002
Springfield, IlUsa 1,414879
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8051,121
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6744,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7731,102
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,500932
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,377856
Stamford, CtUsa 8452
State College, PaUsa 409254
State University, MsUsa 1,6721,039
State University, NmUsa 3,1761,974
Staunton, VaUsa 609379
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8331,760
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,607999
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1042,551
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8441,146
Storrs, CtUsa 11068
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9511,213
Summerville, ScUsa 1,092678
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7762,346
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7141,065
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 349217
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1766,324
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6872,291
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7222,313
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2182,621
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7703,586
SocotraYemen 11,9397,419
SenangaZambia 11,6907,265
SerenjeZambia 12,0707,501
SeshekeZambia 11,8717,377
SolweziZambia 11,6757,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -