Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6856,640
NeuquenArgentina 8,9045,533
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5915,338
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Nowra RanAustralia 16,18110,055
NuriootpaAustralia 17,12610,643
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8211,132
NatitingouBenin 7,9504,940
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7084,790
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1855,708
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0725,637
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9121,188
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0212,499
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,340832
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,366849
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2842,662
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9421,828
North Bay, OnCanada 788490
N’DjamenaChad 8,9635,570
NanchangChina 12,2227,595
NanjingChina 11,8087,338
NanningChina 12,9388,040
NicosiaCyprus 8,6945,403
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1163,801
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4241,506
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5101,560
NegeleEthiopia 11,4697,127
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9148,025
NandiFiji 12,9148,025
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3393,939
NancyFrance 6,0193,740
NantesFrance 5,5433,445
NiceFrance 6,3303,934
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2433,879
NurembergGermany 6,3033,917
NurnbergGermany 6,3003,915
NaxosGreece 8,0134,979
NanortalikGreenland 2,8531,773
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9121,810
NordGreenland 4,9773,093
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9171,813
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3314,556
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5317,787
New DelhiIndia 11,6917,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9884,343
NaganoJapan 10,8136,720
NagasakiJapan 11,4887,139
NagoJapan 12,1937,577
NagoyaJapan 11,0096,841
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2437,608
NaraJapan 11,0966,895
NazeJapan 11,9597,432
NemuroJapan 9,8736,135
NiigataJapan 10,6556,621
NikkoJapan 10,7596,686
NobeokaJapan 11,4517,116
NairobiKenya 11,7487,301
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4205,854
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3326,420
NidaLithuania 6,6034,103
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5888,444
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1088,767
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2987,642
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3887,698
NaraMali 6,8824,276
NioroMali 6,7044,166
NemaMauritania 6,7834,215
NouakchottMauritania 5,9553,701
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1368,785
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2458,852
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6159,082
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4348,969
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3988,947
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4932,170
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6535,377
NiameyNiger 7,7924,842
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8453,632
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0563,763
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4443,383
NawabshahPakistan 11,5427,173
NokkundiPakistan 11,0156,845
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9584,323
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6778,499
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1214,425
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6776,014
NikolaevRussia 7,7474,814
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0585,629
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9544,943
NizneangarskRussia 9,2505,748
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3275,796
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8004,847
NovgorodRussia 6,9454,315
NovosibirskRussia 9,0955,652
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0478,729
No. 6Sudan 9,7326,048
NyalaSudan 9,7806,077
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5158,399
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6748,497
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4598,985
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3388,289
NarathiwatThailand 14,7159,144
NigdeTurkey 8,5765,329
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5995,965
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8544,880
Napoleon, NdUsa 931579
Napoleon, OhUsa 931579
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,289801
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9491,211
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8631,158
New Bedford, MaUsa 200124
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13584
New Castlen, PaUsa 587365
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,608999
New London, WiUsa 1,338832
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9601,218
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9791,229
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7491,087
New YorkUsa 8452
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7748
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8050
Newark, NjUsa 10464
Newberry, MiUsa 1,185736
Newberry, ScUsa 1,111690
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1141,314
Newnan, GaUsa 1,386861
Newport, TnUsa 1,032641
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0783,777
Norfolk, VaUsa 533331
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0311,262
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1632,587
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1601,342
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3121,437
Norton, KsUsa 2,2771,415
Norwalk, OhUsa 806501
NdolaZambia 11,9237,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -