Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6826,638
BustAfghanistan 10,8376,735
BatnaAlgeria 6,6954,160
BecharAlgeria 6,2603,890
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5444,066
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3463,943
BiskraAlgeria 6,7054,166
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1894,468
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5707,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6897,264
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6957,268
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6007,208
ByrdAntarctica 13,7648,553
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9345,552
BarilocheArgentina 9,1375,678
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5355,304
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,32010,142
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5699,675
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06810,606
BrestBelarus 6,9354,309
BrusselsBelgium 5,8053,607
Belize CityBelize 2,9911,859
BeninBenin 8,3205,170
BohiconBenin 8,2345,117
BermudaBermuda 1,212753
BageBrazil 8,2745,142
BambuiBrazil 7,3344,558
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5524,693
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3793,964
BarcelosBrazil 4,7782,969
BarraBrazil 6,5514,071
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8913,661
BarreirasBrazil 6,5734,085
BelémBrazil 5,3323,313
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4104,605
BelterraBrazil 5,1853,222
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3073,919
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0885,026
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7584,199
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8224,239
BrevesBrazil 5,2643,271
BurgasBulgaria 7,7844,837
BurundiBurundi 11,2827,011
BatouriCameroon 9,4615,879
Bagotville, QcCanada 831516
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8432,388
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9851,855
Banff, AbCanada 3,4162,123
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 801498
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8161,129
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2222,002
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0651,283
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 640398
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4312,754
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3071,434
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5011,554
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2822,661
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9421,207
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7402,324
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8146,098
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7386,051
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6656,006
BeijingChina 10,9676,815
BarranquillaColombia 3,3532,084
Benito SalasColombia 4,2352,632
BogotáColombia 4,0382,509
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6794,151
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4846,515
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3466,429
BaniDominican Republic 2,5401,579
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5421,579
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4951,550
BahariyaEgypt 8,8915,525
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9965,590
BiarritzFrance 5,7033,544
BordeauxFrance 5,7053,545
BrestFrance 5,2983,292
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2926,395
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2906,394
BitamGabon 9,3935,837
BanjulGambia 6,2313,872
BerlinGermany 6,2983,914
BrockenGermany 6,1633,830
BokeGuinea 6,5604,077
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4293,995
BudapestHungary 6,9204,300
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9354,310
BangaloreIndia 13,2958,262
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8677,996
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8627,993
BikanerIndia 11,5947,204
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4869,623
BabolsarIran 9,7556,062
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8106,718
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5125,911
Bandar LengehIran 10,7816,700
BirjandIran 10,4526,495
BushehrIran 10,3256,416
BaghdadIraq 9,5575,939
BasraIraq 10,0016,215
BelmulletIreland 4,7702,964
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9303,064
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1484,442
BergamoItaly 6,4013,978
BolognaItaly 6,5724,084
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4714,021
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1814,462
BrindisiItaly 7,2614,512
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7654,825
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5984,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7426,054
BeirutLebanon 8,9435,557
BenghaziLibya 7,9864,963
BirzaiLithuania 6,7574,199
BitolaMacedonia 7,4724,643
BlantyreMalawi 12,6407,854
BvumbweMalawi 12,6647,870
BintuluMalaysia 15,0629,360
BamakoMali 6,9994,349
Bko-SMali 7,0114,357
BougounMali 7,1294,430
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8553,638
BaitagMongolia 10,2066,342
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8606,127
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0166,224
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2456,367
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3566,435
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3066,404
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1306,295
BulganMongolia 10,0246,229
BhamawMyanmar 12,6887,884
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,340
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5739,056
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4078,953
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3922,108
BilmaNiger 8,3255,173
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0284,989
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7093,548
BergenNorway 5,5343,439
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5353,440
BjornoyaNorway 5,7053,545
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7593,579
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7223,556
BadinPakistan 11,7267,286
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3967,082
BalakotPakistan 10,9546,807
BarkhanPakistan 11,2506,991
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6202,250
BascoPhilippines 13,0098,084
BialystokPoland 6,8474,255
BejaPortugal 5,4653,396
BragancaPortugal 5,3843,345
BistritaRomania 7,2894,530
BucharestRomania 7,5594,697
BajkitRussia 8,5595,319
BarabinskRussia 8,9625,569
BarnaulRussia 9,2765,764
BerezovoRussia 7,7794,834
BiserRussia 8,0905,027
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6706,009
BogdarinRussia 9,3845,831
BogucanyRussia 8,9295,548
BomnakRussia 9,1715,699
BorRussia 8,5065,286
BorzjaRussia 9,8106,096
BratskRussia 9,1865,709
BelgradeSerbia 7,1764,460
BoSierra Leone 7,0314,369
BontheSierra Leone 7,0024,351
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7624,202
BerberaSomalia 11,4867,138
BusanSouth Korea 11,2586,996
BadajozSpain 5,5063,422
BarcelonaSpain 6,0733,774
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5963,477
BabanusaSudan 10,0716,258
BaselSwitzerland 6,1633,830
BernSwitzerland 6,1883,845
BangkokThailand 13,8948,634
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8738,621
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4868,381
BizerteTunisia 6,8734,271
BalikesirTurkey 8,0114,978
BursaTurkey 8,0485,001
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1606,313
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9443,072
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0033,109
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0023,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3493,324
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3953,353
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5083,423
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0232,500
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6101,622
Baltimore, MdUsa 372231
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5193,430
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5203,430
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6861,047
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0091,248
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2591,404
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 783487
Bedford, MaUsa 200124
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6471,645
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,583984
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1622,586
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0663,769
Bethlehem, NhUsa 344214
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3953,352
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1753,216
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,068664
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8951,799
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 283176
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,468912
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8872,415
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3021,430
Blacksburg, VaUsa 764475
Blackville, ScUsa 1,121697
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9372,447
Blakely, GaUsa 1,547961
Block Island, RiUsa 2515
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6301,634
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5262,191
Booneville, MsUsa 1,535954
Boonton, NjUsa 11974
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 223139
Bowler, WiUsa 1,372853
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,207750
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,547961
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4231,506
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2213
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7301,075
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 958595
Brockport W, NyUsa 476296
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,367849
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2571,402
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8141,128
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8021,741
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7141,065
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6282,255
Buckhannon, WvUsa 655407
Bucyrus, OhUsa 838521
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 520323
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0491,273
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 822511
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,520945
Burlington, VtUsa 386240
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7502,330
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3266,417
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5302,194
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4592,149
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4047,708
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4137,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -