Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6626,625
UaupesBrazil 4,5832,848
UbatubaBrazil 7,7254,801
UberabaBrazil 7,2354,496
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1941,985
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3906,457
UpernavikGreenland 3,6492,267
UummannaqGreenland 3,5042,178
UdineItaly 6,6214,114
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0374,373
UenoJapan 11,0796,885
UnzendakeJapan 11,4767,131
UrakawaJapan 10,0936,272
UshibukaJapan 11,5407,171
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7656,689
UwajimaJapan 11,3557,056
UkmergeLithuania 6,8104,232
UtenaLithuania 6,8404,250
UlaangomMongolia 9,8146,099
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1286,294
UlgiiMongolia 9,8766,137
UliastaiMongolia 10,0966,274
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8946,148
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1886,331
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9566,808
UfaRussia 8,3175,168
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7294,182
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6926,023
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9494,940
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5155,913
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2784,522
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0064,975
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4685,262
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2554,509
Umm BeninSudan 10,4286,480
UmeňSweden 6,1453,819
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7578,548
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5108,395
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4588,363
UrfaTurkey 8,9005,531
UsakTurkey 8,1765,081
Uman’Ukraine 7,5284,678
UzgorodUkraine 7,0584,386
Uniontown, PaUsa 581361
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 839521
Urbana, IlUsa 1,272790
Urbana, OhUsa 913568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -