Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,44810,221
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,66210,354
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9719,925
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0759,368
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00611,189
WoomeraAustralia 17,13910,651
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,267
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,404873
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 666414
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3072,676
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6522,891
Wiarton, OnCanada 780485
Windsor, OnCanada 839521
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1211,318
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6481,646
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2272,005
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9744,955
WajimaJapan 10,7836,701
WakamatsuJapan 10,6686,629
WakayamaJapan 11,1676,939
WakkanaiJapan 9,8066,094
WajirKenya 11,7887,325
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4477,113
WindhoekNamibia 11,6377,231
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1968,822
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1688,804
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4158,958
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3418,912
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3208,899
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3018,887
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2678,865
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,890
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4668,989
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4108,955
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7599,171
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2148,833
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3088,891
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2928,881
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8249,212
WintonNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3078,890
WarsawPoland 6,7734,209
WroclawPoland 6,5874,093
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8626,750
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2906,394
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5605,941
WauSudan 10,3586,437
WaddingtonUk 5,4043,358
Waco, TxUsa 2,3971,489
Wake IslandUsa 10,9196,785
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3011,430
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,122697
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6482,267
Walnut, IlUsa 1,418881
Warren, OhUsa 671417
Warren, PaUsa 512318
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,547961
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 419260
Washington, IaUsa 1,591989
Washington, InUsa 1,212753
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6861,047
Watertown, NyUsa 414258
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9941,239
Watertown, WiUsa 1,339832
Wauseon, OhUsa 932579
Waverly, OhUsa 880547
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,373853
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7411,082
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,471914
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3781,478
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0331,264
Wellsburg, WvUsa 685426
West Chester, PaUsa 277172
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7201,069
West Point, GaUsa 1,386861
West Point, NyUsa 8452
White Hall, IlUsa 1,463909
Whitestown, InUsa 1,104686
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1271,322
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6732,283
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 232144
Williamsburg, VaUsa 563350
Williamson, WvUsa 841522
Williamsport, PaUsa 329205
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5341,575
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 277172
Wilmington, DeUsa 266165
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 864537
Windsor, IlUsa 1,379857
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 808502
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7601,094
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7202,312
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,050652
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3452,079
Winthrop College, ScUsa 967601
Woodstock, VaUsa 525326
Wooster, OhUsa 751467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -