Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6634,762
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5174,050
DavisAntarctica 16,50210,254
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27810,115
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0789,991
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,65210,348
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,21710,077
DhakaBangladesh 12,6317,849
D’UccleBelgium 5,8053,607
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2534,507
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3923,972
DouradosBrazil 7,2784,523
DoualaCameroon 9,1065,659
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,573978
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3511,461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3672,714
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,523946
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 878545
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8191,130
DuianChina 11,3727,067
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1494,442
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2556,994
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3831,481
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5201,566
DabaaEgypt 8,6605,382
DakhlaEgypt 9,1055,658
DijonFrance 6,0063,732
DresdenGermany 6,3923,972
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7062,924
DebrecenHungary 7,0864,403
DalatangiIceland 4,5412,822
DaltonganjIndia 12,4047,708
DarbhangaIndia 12,2367,603
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3017,644
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3017,644
DumkaIndia 12,4777,753
DwarkaIndia 11,9557,429
DezfulIran 9,8966,149
DublinIreland 5,0283,125
DecimomannuItaly 6,6904,157
DobbiacoItaly 6,5184,050
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7084,790
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0755,639
DagorettiKenya 11,7497,301
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8724,270
DedzaMalawi 12,4867,759
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6066,591
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9206,165
DaweiMyanmar 13,8228,589
De BiltNetherlands 5,8073,608
De KooyNetherlands 5,7493,573
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7463,570
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3428,912
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7879,189
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0199,333
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7063,546
DalbandinPakistan 11,0936,893
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1116,905
DirPakistan 10,8136,719
DroshPakistan 10,7746,695
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5208,401
DohaQatar 10,6936,645
DorohoiRomania 7,3524,568
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1224,426
DudinkaRussia 7,6214,736
DzardzanRussia 7,7324,805
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5176,536
DakarSenegal 6,0643,768
DaruSierra Leone 7,1034,414
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2368,225
DamazinSudan 10,5616,563
DongolaSudan 9,6946,024
DamascusSyria 9,0435,619
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0435,619
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1315,674
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3526,433
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3647,683
DjerbaTunisia 7,1694,455
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9315,550
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0773,155
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1253,185
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8104,853
DonetskUkraine 8,0054,974
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9256,789
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,202747
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 613381
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2961,427
Danville, IlUsa 1,272790
Darlington, ScUsa 946588
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6142,245
David City, NeUsa 2,0151,252
Dayton, OhUsa 949590
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6162,247
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6101,001
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7992,361
Decatur, IlUsa 1,356842
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8301,759
Delaware, OhUsa 852530
Delphine, InUsa 1,174729
Denton, MdUsa 339211
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6881,670
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7231,071
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3852,103
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Detroit, MichiganUsa 869540
Dickson, TnUsa 1,364847
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2502,019
Dixon, IlUsa 1,418881
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3361,452
Dover, DeUsa 339211
Dover, TnUsa 1,416880
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4371,514
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,475917
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6621,033
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,411877
Durham, NhUsa 277172
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5933,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -