Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8616,749
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8346,732
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6934,159
General PicoArgentina 8,5815,332
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3605,195
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0715,016
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,33910,153
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49011,490
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,36510,791
GrazAustria 6,7184,175
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0675,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,1475,684
GomelBelarus 7,3254,552
GrodnoBelarus 6,8684,268
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6854,154
GoianiaBrazil 6,8644,266
GoiasBrazil 6,7544,197
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3874,590
GrajauBrazil 5,8653,645
GuairaBrazil 7,4924,655
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1053,794
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2874,528
GarouaCameroon 9,0275,609
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6911,051
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3161,439
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0102,492
Golden, BcCanada 3,5152,184
Goose, NfCanada 1,6621,033
Gore Bay, OnCanada 943586
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6712,281
Greenwood, NsCanada 792492
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,134705
GanzhouChina 12,5347,789
GuangzhouChina 12,8437,981
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3911,486
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8493,014
GonderEthiopia 10,7416,674
GourdonFrance 5,8593,641
GrenobleFrance 6,1503,821
GeisenheimGermany 6,0753,775
GorlitzGermany 6,4644,017
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7573,578
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3872,105
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0782,534
GoaIndia 12,8657,994
GuwahatiIndia 12,3867,697
GelaItaly 7,2134,482
GenoaItaly 6,4063,981
GhediItaly 6,4544,011
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1834,463
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9634,327
GrossetoItaly 6,6524,134
GrottaglieItaly 7,2304,493
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6184,112
GuidoniaItaly 6,8134,234
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6434,749
GifuJapan 10,9936,831
GaoMali 7,4124,606
GuamMariana Islands 12,8197,966
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6412,262
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4672,154
GuaymasMexico 3,7292,318
GaluutMongolia 10,2406,363
GemertNetherlands 5,8613,642
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2568,859
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5609,048
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
GayaNiger 8,0124,979
GardermoenNorway 5,8443,631
GeiloNorway 5,6833,531
GdanskPoland 6,5164,049
GalatiRomania 7,6174,733
Gor’KijRussia 7,6894,778
GorznyjRussia 8,8205,481
GridinoRussia 6,6364,124
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9647,435
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1496,928
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0943,787
GijonSpain 5,3943,352
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9516,184
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4676,504
GoteborgSweden 5,9893,722
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9803,716
GothenburgSweden 5,9903,722
GunnarnSweden 5,9823,717
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1253,806
GabesTunisia 7,0984,411
GafsaTunisia 6,9664,329
GiresunTurkey 8,5835,334
GoztepeTurkey 8,0034,973
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7456,055
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7906,084
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0893,163
GajvoronUkraine 7,5334,681
GeniceskUkraine 7,9774,957
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,598993
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6863,533
Galva, IlUsa 1,426886
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3601,467
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7551,712
Glenville, WvUsa 706439
Gloversville, NyUsa 254158
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6522,270
Goldsboro, NcUsa 761473
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4331,512
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2571,402
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0461,271
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1031,307
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1181,316
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,0101,870
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,055656
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1052,551
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9241,196
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,1061,930
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,292803
Greenfield, InUsa 1,104686
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,598993
Greensboro, NcUsa 813505
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,207750
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8241,134
Greenville, OhUsa 1,020634
Greenville, PaUsa 587365
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2201,380
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,054655
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,105687
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,506936
Groton, CtUsa 8452
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1883,224
GuanareVenezuela 3,5712,219
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7612,337
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5412,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -