Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7636,688
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5254,055
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0025,594
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7013,542
ZhengzhouChina 11,5687,189
ZhijiangChina 12,3997,705
ZagrebCroatia 6,8194,237
ZugspitzeGermany 6,3993,976
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6534,755
ZahedanIran 10,8566,746
ZanjanIran 9,5245,918
ZacatecasMexico 3,4212,126
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5806,575
ZinderNiger 8,3425,184
ZhobPakistan 11,0956,894
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4698,991
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4718,992
ZamoscPoland 6,9914,344
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4604,014
ZigalovoRussia 9,3615,817
ZiganskRussia 7,9514,941
ZyryankaRussia 7,5614,699
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8253,619
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2383,877
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3187,654
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1345,055
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8704,891
ZitomirUkraine 7,3434,563
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6714,767
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5964,720
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4452,141
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6691,037
ZambeziZambia 11,4977,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -