Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7284,181
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8634,265
EsquelArgentina 9,3355,801
EzeizaArgentina 8,5595,319
East SaleAustralia 16,59010,309
Esperance (po)Australia 18,48111,484
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48011,484
EssendonAustralia 16,76210,416
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7134,793
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2285,113
EspinosaBrazil 6,9564,323
Earlton, OnCanada 890553
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3042,053
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3022,052
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3042,053
Edson, AbCanada 3,4972,173
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2692,653
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9241,817
Estevan, SkCanada 2,5031,555
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3732,718
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3682,715
ErlianChina 10,5896,580
El CaranoColombia 3,9402,448
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2743,899
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4811,542
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5031,555
El ArishEgypt 9,0395,617
El TorEgypt 9,2445,744
ErfurtGermany 6,2233,867
EssenGermany 5,9493,697
EsfahanIran 10,0696,257
EilatIsrael 9,2335,738
EsashiJapan 10,2176,349
EldoretKenya 11,4927,141
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0446,242
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6423,506
EeldeNetherlands 5,8553,638
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7739,180
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4412,138
EnuguNigeria 8,7445,434
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7974,845
EvoraPortugal 5,4373,379
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8706,133
EkimcanRussia 9,2615,755
Elat’MaRussia 7,6924,780
ElistaRussia 8,4895,275
ErbogacenRussia 8,6435,371
EssejRussia 7,8374,870
Ed DueimSudan 10,2306,357
El FasherSudan 9,7016,028
El GeneinaSudan 9,4775,889
El ObeidSudan 10,1276,293
El ShowakSudan 10,4696,506
En NahudSudan 10,0196,226
EdirneTurkey 7,7814,835
ErzincanTurkey 8,7465,435
ErzurumTurkey 8,8265,485
EskisehirTurkey 8,1755,080
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,7606,065
EntebbeUganda 11,2947,018
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1473,199
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1753,216
East Tawas, MiUsa 932579
Eastman, GaUsa 1,340833
Eastport, MeUsa 654406
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5871,607
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0791,292
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1371,949
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 629391
Elko, NvUsa 3,5602,212
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1341,326
Elmira, NyUsa 349217
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5282,192
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 435270
Erie, PaUsa 610379
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0642,525
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8661,159
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2372,633
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2361,389
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1541,960
Evansville, InUsa 1,287800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -