Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5696,568
FarahAfghanistan 10,6526,619
FormosaArgentina 7,6264,739
ForrestAustralia 17,81111,068
FrancistownBotswana 12,3927,701
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4654,017
FloraniaBrazil 6,4053,980
FlorestaBrazil 6,5434,066
FlorianoBrazil 6,1293,809
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0314,991
FormosaBrazil 6,8204,238
FortalezaBrazil 6,0793,778
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6404,748
FrancaBrazil 7,3364,559
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6111,623
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3002,050
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2332,009
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9432,450
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2202,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9292,441
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3932,108
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5612,213
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 750466
Fredericton, NbCanada 752467
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5461,582
FayaChad 8,8835,520
FamagustaCyprus 8,7405,431
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8743,650
FarafraEgypt 8,9175,541
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8396,114
FichtelbergGermany 6,3763,962
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1153,800
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4924,656
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8071,744
FaranahGuinea 6,9604,325
FalconaraItaly 6,7654,204
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6044,104
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0434,376
FonniItaly 6,6684,144
FrontoneItaly 6,7274,180
FrosinoneItaly 6,8734,271
FukauraJapan 10,3476,430
FukueJapan 11,5207,158
FukuiJapan 10,9436,800
FukuokaJapan 11,3837,074
FukushimaJapan 10,6206,599
FukuyamaJapan 11,2066,964
FushikiJapan 10,8396,736
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1396,301
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0458,728
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2608,861
FunchalMadeira 4,9933,103
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1521,959
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9043,669
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6363,502
FaroPortugal 5,5053,421
FerganaRussia 10,2916,395
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8644,265
FalunSweden 6,0623,767
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5643,458
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0935,029
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2653,272
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0381,267
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,591989
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0061,246
Farmington, MeUsa 507315
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6811,045
Farmington, MoUsa 1,494928
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1611,343
Fayette, IaUsa 1,582983
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9051,184
Fayetteville, NcUsa 849528
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,468912
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,377856
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3302,069
Findlay, OhUsa 893555
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4142,122
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 914568
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,303810
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6861,669
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5871,608
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7801,106
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9121,188
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9651,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,023636
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3081,434
Framingham, MaUsa 194121
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,081672
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1031,307
Franklin, PaUsa 587365
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 479297
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0232,500
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0821,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -