Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7136,657
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8336,732
JuninArgentina 8,4915,277
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5194,673
JacobinaBrazil 6,6944,160
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2243,868
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6134,109
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0904,406
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6214,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1801,976
JiuquanChina 10,9936,831
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6202,249
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4431,518
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5231,568
JoensuuFinland 6,6204,114
JokioinenFinland 6,4404,002
JyvskylFinland 6,4594,014
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3892,106
JulianehbGreenland 2,8551,774
JagdalpurIndia 12,8547,988
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,14410,032
JerusalemIsrael 9,0745,639
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4332,133
JosNigeria 8,6135,352
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8232,997
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8363,005
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3487,052
JhelumPakistan 11,1146,907
JiwaniPakistan 11,3157,031
JuliacaPeru 6,2863,906
JakutskRussia 8,3805,207
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5605,319
JenisejskRussia 8,8725,513
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7956,087
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6185,977
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3675,821
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1496,307
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7816,699
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7777,940
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6713,524
JubaSudan 10,8636,751
JokkmokkSweden 6,0093,734
JönköpingSweden 6,1053,794
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1013,791
JendoubaTunisia 6,8424,252
JerbaTunisia 7,1504,443
JerseyUk 5,4253,371
JaltaUkraine 8,0615,009
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7991,118
Jackson, TnUsa 1,501933
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,407874
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,439895
Johnstown, PaUsa 505314
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6342,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -