Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1125,041
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9234,924
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2905,152
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3056,404
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3214,549
RosarioArgentina 8,3145,167
RichmondAustralia 16,09910,004
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5379,655
RecifeBrazil 6,6994,163
RemansoBrazil 6,4594,014
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6923,537
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7464,814
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8364,869
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9364,310
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3102,057
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6441,643
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6471,645
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5992,237
Roberval, QcCanada 838521
RuoqiangChina 10,9136,782
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4062,117
RandersDenmark 5,9303,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4721,536
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3921,487
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4595,257
RumipambaEcuador 4,7062,925
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2185,728
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3155,788
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0735,638
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5182,807
RostockGermany 6,1453,818
RhodesGreece 8,2495,126
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4542,768
ReykhólarIceland 4,1532,581
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1312,567
RamsarIran 9,6295,984
RashtIran 9,5355,925
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0533,140
RadicofaniItaly 6,6944,160
Resia PassItaly 6,4023,978
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6904,158
RivoltoItaly 6,6144,110
Rolle PassItaly 6,5114,046
RomeItaly 6,7994,225
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7894,219
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6504,133
RumoiJapan 9,9556,186
RigaLatvia 6,6744,147
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7144,172
RodriguesMauritius 15,2759,492
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7486,057
RabatMorocco 5,7533,575
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4958,386
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5297,164
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5839,062
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7479,164
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2258,840
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0709,365
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2868,878
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0588,736
RivasNicaragua 3,5212,188
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4307,103
RebolyRussia 6,6034,103
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1795,083
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4286,480
RagaSudan 10,1106,283
RashadSudan 10,2916,395
RenkSudan 10,4376,486
RumbekSudan 10,5626,563
RanongThailand 14,2818,874
Roi EtThailand 13,6628,490
RizeTurkey 8,7025,407
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1156,285
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6494,753
RomnyUkraine 7,5724,706
RovnoUkraine 7,1704,456
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9286,791
RochaUruguay 8,6095,350
Racine, WiUsa 1,238769
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 761473
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4841,543
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4861,545
Reading, PaUsa 258160
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1042,550
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9561,837
Redding, CaUsa 4,0972,546
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9162,434
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9262,440
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,174729
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 539335
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 539335
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 727452
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6281,012
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 451281
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9081,185
Rockford, IlUsa 1,343835
Rockville, InUsa 1,188738
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8311,138
Rome, GaUsa 1,312815
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0051,246
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0762,533
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9051,805
Royal Oak, MdUsa 339211
Rushville, IlUsa 1,523947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -