Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9733,712
LuandaAngola 10,3396,425
LuenaAngola 11,1066,901
La PlataArgentina 8,5875,336
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0584,386
La RiojaArgentina 7,8524,879
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4125,228
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1526,309
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4174,609
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,68610,369
LavertonAustralia 16,77910,427
LearmonthAustralia 17,82611,077
LongreachAustralia 16,0449,970
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0439,969
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3019,508
Low HeadAustralia 16,70810,382
LinzAustria 6,5684,081
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1903,225
LerwickUk 5,1893,225
La PazBolivia 6,4153,986
LavrasBrazil 7,5004,661
LencoisBrazil 6,7854,216
LinharesBrazil 7,5274,678
LondrinaBrazil 7,5054,664
LomBulgaria 7,4214,611
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8281,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,212753
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8642,401
Langara, BcCanada 4,5802,846
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6821,045
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2131,997
London, OnCanada 710441
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1051,929
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6721,660
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3783,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8884,902
LanzhouChina 11,4367,107
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9897,450
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0582,522
LimonCosta Rica 3,5882,230
LarnacaCyprus 8,7375,430
LimassolCyprus 8,7125,414
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7317,289
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0916,892
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8323,624
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5421,580
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4361,514
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5291,572
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3571,464
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6012,859
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0473,137
LuxorEgypt 9,3695,822
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4202,125
Laucala BayFiji 12,8577,990
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6494,132
Le MansFrance 5,6393,504
LilleFrance 5,7323,562
LyonFrance 6,0673,770
LambarnGabon 9,4935,899
LastourvilleGabon 9,7096,033
LibrevilleGabon 9,3395,803
LeipzigGermany 6,2943,911
LindenbergGermany 6,3613,953
LamiaGreece 7,6864,776
LarissaGreece 7,6374,746
LemnosGreece 7,8014,848
LimnosGreece 7,8104,853
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9641,842
LabeGuinea 6,7384,187
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1315,053
La CeibaHonduras 3,1111,933
La MesaHonduras 3,1851,979
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1336,918
LudhianaIndia 11,4107,090
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1914,468
LatinaItaly 6,8514,257
LatronicoItaly 7,1594,448
LecceItaly 7,3004,536
LodwarKenya 11,3247,037
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2278,219
LiepajaLatvia 6,5414,065
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6544,135
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9773,714
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3964,596
LabuanMalaysia 14,7999,196
LuqaMalta 7,3094,542
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1571,962
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9152,433
LashioMyanmar 12,8427,980
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8299,215
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0459,349
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6649,112
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4268,964
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4808,998
LagosNigeria 8,3825,209
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6303,498
LillehammerNorway 5,7823,593
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2787,009
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2074,478
LimaPeru 5,9103,673
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7538,546
LisbonPortugal 5,3313,313
LeninbadRussia 10,2316,358
LevsiRussia 8,2045,098
LungiSierra Leone 6,8644,265
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7074,168
LanzaroteSpain 5,4683,398
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6893,535
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3163,925
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3333,936
LatakiaSyria 8,8315,487
LampangThailand 13,3788,314
LoeiThailand 13,4938,385
Lop BuriThailand 13,7768,560
LomeTogo 8,2385,119
LeemingUk 5,3063,297
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1903,225
London, EnglandUk 5,4733,401
London-GatwickUk 5,4903,412
LynehamUk 5,3613,332
L’VovUkraine 7,0894,405
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5924,718
LozovajaUkraine 7,8634,886
LubnyUkraine 7,6024,724
LuckUkraine 7,1264,428
LuganskUkraine 8,0485,001
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,528950
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,508937
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0871,297
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1841,357
Lake City, FlUsa 1,519944
Lake Placid, NyUsa 373232
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1401,952
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8281,136
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5071,558
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,477918
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9421,828
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1451,333
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7201,690
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8391,764
Larned, KsUsa 2,2471,396
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5831,605
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6722,282
Laurel, MdUsa 407253
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8821,170
Lawrence, MaUsa 277172
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9081,185
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7441,084
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,208751
Lenoir, NcUsa 960596
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,394866
Lewisburg, WvUsa 732455
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5422,201
Lewiston, MeUsa 414258
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Lexington, VaUsa 659409
Libby, MtUsa 3,4162,123
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Lincoln, VaUsa 480299
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0821,294
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8211,132
Llano, TxUsa 2,5771,601
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5051,557
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0212,499
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0182,497
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0372,508
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0191,876
Louisburg, NcUsa 706439
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,134705
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6721,039
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1671,346
Lowville, NyUsa 371231
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6621,654
Luling, TxUsa 2,5531,586
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5961,613
Lynchburg, VaUsa 672418
LivingstoneZambia 12,0217,470
LundaziZambia 12,2547,615
LusakaZambia 12,0767,504
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0687,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -