Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0025,594
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3235,793
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1175,665
YaoundeCameroon 9,2685,759
YokoCameroon 9,2155,726
Yarmouth, NsCanada 649403
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6152,246
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5181,565
YanjiChina 10,4206,475
YichangChina 12,0307,476
YinchuanChina 11,1786,946
YiningChina 10,2276,355
YariguiesColombia 3,7802,349
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4881,546
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3881,484
YazdIran 10,2726,383
YakushimaJapan 11,7137,279
YamagataJapan 10,5746,571
YamaguchiJapan 11,2917,016
YokkaichiJapan 11,0466,864
YokohamaJapan 10,8856,764
YonagoJapan 11,1016,898
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5507,799
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5618,427
YeMyanmar 13,6908,507
YolaNigeria 8,9575,566
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3307,041
YurimaguasPeru 5,2233,246
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3075,162
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6165,976
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8296,108
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8072,366
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9143,054
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0701,908
York, PaUsa 356221
Youngstown/ OhUsa 643399
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7802,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -