Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3804,586
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1525,066
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9424,935
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3475,187
ViennaAustria 6,7084,168
VitebskBelarus 7,1024,413
VassourasBrazil 7,6734,768
VicosaBrazil 7,5394,685
VitoriaBrazil 7,6074,727
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0464,378
VarnaBulgaria 7,7664,826
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 871541
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9662,465
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2101,995
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1241,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9912,480
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0192,497
ValdiviaChile 8,9855,583
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9685,573
VallenarChile 7,7874,839
ValparaisoChile 8,2315,115
VanguardiaColombia 4,0962,545
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0323,127
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9483,696
VestervigDenmark 5,8183,616
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4981,552
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4451,520
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3701,473
VilsandiEstonia 6,4834,028
VaasaFinland 6,2483,883
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1912,604
VeravalIndia 12,1627,558
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0438,105
ValentiaIreland 4,7982,982
VeniceItaly 6,5924,096
VeronaItaly 6,4974,037
VicenzaItaly 6,5344,060
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7714,208
ViterboItaly 6,7404,188
VolterraItaly 6,6024,103
VientianeLaos 13,4448,354
VarenaLithuania 6,8584,262
VilniusLithuania 6,8664,267
VeracruzMexico 3,2742,035
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7303,561
VaernesNorway 5,7263,558
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6863,533
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2503,884
VillarricaParaguay 7,6174,733
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4584,634
VanavaraRussia 8,7395,430
VasileviciRussia 7,2744,520
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0504,381
VerhojanskRussia 7,7404,810
ViljujskRussia 8,2935,153
VitimRussia 8,8345,489
Vize IslandRussia 6,4804,027
VladivostokRussia 10,3346,422
VolgogradRussia 8,3145,166
VologdaRussia 7,2874,528
VoronezRussia 7,8164,857
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2673,895
VytegraRussia 7,0194,362
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4968,387
ValenciaSpain 5,9713,710
ValladolidSpain 5,5403,443
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2203,244
VisbySweden 6,3373,938
VanTurkey 9,0755,639
ValleyUk 5,1433,196
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4014,599
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1482,577
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2533,264
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2781,416
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9862,477
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9841,233
Vevay, InUsa 1,059658
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8571,154
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5521,586
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,510938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -