Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4806,512
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9244,303
HuamboAngola 10,8346,732
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80810,445
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,69010,371
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,70510,381
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8649,858
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7622,338
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7872,975
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 869540
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 884549
Hamilton, OnCanada 621386
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6641,034
Harrow, OnCanada 832517
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6212,250
Hope, BcCanada 3,8422,388
HaikouChina 13,2248,218
HailarChina 9,9036,154
HamiChina 10,5976,585
HetanChina 10,9016,774
HavanaCuba 2,1871,359
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5001,553
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5241,569
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4801,541
HelwanEgypt 8,9555,565
HurguadaEgypt 9,3295,797
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8683,025
HelsinkiFinland 6,5284,057
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5374,062
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5885,958
HamburgGermany 6,0443,756
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0433,755
HannoverGermany 6,0753,775
HelgolandGermany 5,8923,661
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3823,966
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1215,047
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1181,938
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9364,931
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0605,009
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4532,767
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8808,004
HaifaIsrael 8,9875,584
HaboroJapan 9,9116,159
HachijojimaJapan 11,1156,907
HachinoheJapan 10,3036,402
HagiJapan 11,2667,001
HakodateJapan 10,2006,339
HamadaJapan 11,1956,957
HamamatsuJapan 11,0266,851
HikoneJapan 11,0236,850
HimejiJapan 11,1216,911
HiradoJapan 11,4297,102
HirooJapan 10,0606,251
HiroshimaJapan 11,2366,982
HitaJapan 11,3957,081
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5177,156
HunLibya 7,8544,880
HomboriMali 7,3404,561
HomalinMyanmar 12,5867,821
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5228,403
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6939,131
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8219,210
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
HororataNew Zealand 14,8029,198
HyderabadPakistan 11,6297,226
HuanucoPeru 5,6663,521
HelPoland 6,5164,049
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6826,017
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1645,073
HatangaRussia 7,4484,628
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3474,566
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3745,825
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8616,128
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8484,255
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7628,552
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0246,850
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6086,592
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1508,793
HalaibSudan 9,9246,167
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3836,452
HudeibaSudan 10,0816,265
HaparandaSweden 6,2203,865
HarnosandSweden 6,0903,784
HamaSyria 8,9275,547
HassakahSyria 9,0755,639
Hua HinThailand 14,0148,708
HakkariTurkey 9,1735,700
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4023,357
HersonUkraine 7,8124,854
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2934,532
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5141,562
Hanover, NhUsa 344214
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,411877
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 337209
Hart, MiUsa 1,115693
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10767
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0121,250
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,344835
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4761,538
Hays, KsUsa 2,2181,378
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2102,616
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Helena, MtUsa 3,1581,962
Hemlock, NyUsa 469292
Henderson, NcUsa 706439
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,032641
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9181,813
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6381,018
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,531951
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1511,337
Hightstown, NjUsa 202126
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,379857
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,005624
Holly, CoUsa 2,4991,553
Homer, AkUsa 5,5653,458
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,236768
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,333828
Horton, KsUsa 1,9101,187
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4761,538
Hot Springs, VaUsa 687427
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,025637
Houma, LaUsa 2,0411,268
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3561,464
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 868539
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,398869
Huron, SdUsa 2,0861,297
HanoiVietnam 13,1168,151
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2538,857
HarareZimbabwe 12,4727,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -