Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8076,716
TiranaAlbania 7,3464,565
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4294,617
TebessaAlgeria 6,8534,258
TimimounAlgeria 6,5984,100
TindoufAlgeria 5,9993,728
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8344,247
TrelewArgentina 9,3955,838
TucumanArgentina 7,5864,714
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51510,262
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,51410,262
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1899,439
TibooburraAustralia 16,61310,323
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5479,661
TshaneBotswana 12,1217,532
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5364,061
TarauacaBrazil 5,4723,400
TauaBrazil 6,1913,847
TefeBrazil 5,0053,110
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3054,540
TeresinaBrazil 5,9743,712
TiriosBrazil 4,6392,883
TorresBrazil 8,1795,083
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3693,336
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2144,483
TriunfoBrazil 6,4954,036
TucuruiBrazil 5,5063,421
TuriacuBrazil 5,5093,423
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3862,104
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2892,665
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5242,811
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5301,572
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3932,108
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4411,517
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,523947
Timmins, OnCanada 1,069664
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1552,582
Toronto, OntarioCanada 601374
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 621386
Trenton, OnCanada 508316
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9001,181
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,151715
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8705,512
TaiyuanChina 11,2556,994
TaoyuanChina 12,5257,783
TengchongChina 12,6117,837
TønderDenmark 5,9213,680
TylstrupDenmark 5,8953,663
TystofteDenmark 6,0543,762
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5191,566
TahrirEgypt 8,8505,500
TantaEgypt 8,8615,507
TallinEstonia 6,5694,082
TartuEstonia 6,7254,179
TampereFinland 6,4193,989
TurkuFinland 6,3963,975
ToulonFrance 6,2653,893
ToulouseFrance 5,9103,673
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6145,974
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6336,607
TchibanGabon 9,7156,037
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9065,534
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0013,729
TamaleGhana 7,8254,862
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6164,733
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7754,831
TimehriGuyana 4,1062,552
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2982,049
TelaHonduras 3,1381,950
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7138,521
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7138,521
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,21410,076
TabrizIran 9,2795,766
TeheranIran 9,7716,072
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0425,619
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2234,488
TarvisioItaly 6,6214,114
TermoliItaly 6,9724,333
TorinoItaly 6,2973,913
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2833,904
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0344,371
TrevicoItaly 7,0454,378
TrevisoItaly 6,5724,084
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6784,150
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2913,909
TabouIvory Coast 7,6554,757
TadotsuJapan 11,2086,965
TakadaJapan 10,7676,691
TakamatsuJapan 11,1956,956
TakayamaJapan 10,8986,772
TanegashimaJapan 11,6687,251
TatenoJapan 10,8056,714
TateyamaJapan 10,9236,788
TokushimaJapan 11,2046,962
TokyoJapan 10,8566,746
TomakomaiJapan 10,0926,271
TottoriJapan 11,0686,878
ToyamaJapan 10,8436,738
ToyookaJapan 11,0446,863
TsuJapan 11,0706,879
TsurugaJapan 10,9906,829
TsuyamaJapan 11,1186,909
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0795,642
TripoliLebanon 8,9165,540
TobrukLibya 8,2725,141
TripoliLibya 7,4084,604
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6344,122
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0158,709
TolanaroMadagascar 14,2608,861
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8878,630
ThyoloMalawi 12,6937,887
TawauMalaysia 14,8619,235
TessalitMali 7,2324,494
TimbuktuMali 7,1294,430
TombMali 7,1344,433
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3023,916
TacubayaMexico 3,4522,145
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1271,943
TarialanMongolia 9,9336,172
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0006,214
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1656,317
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5166,535
TangierMorocco 5,7343,563
TarfayaMorocco 5,5773,466
TazaMorocco 5,9673,708
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0698,121
TaungooMyanmar 13,2648,243
ThandweMyanmar 13,2758,249
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1398,786
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2078,828
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0919,378
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4418,974
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2718,868
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2128,831
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4128,956
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8819,247
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7799,184
TahouaNiger 7,9514,941
TillaberyNiger 7,6814,773
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1656,938
TromsoNorway 5,8563,639
TrondheimNorway 5,7043,545
ThumraitOman 11,5117,153
TacnaPeru 6,5724,084
TarapotoPeru 5,2933,289
TrujilloPeru 5,4933,414
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9208,650
TorunPoland 6,5864,093
TimisoaraRomania 7,1694,455
TambovRussia 7,8344,868
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8766,137
TaraRussia 8,7095,412
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9674,951
TermezRussia 10,4206,475
TernejRussia 10,0086,219
TobolskRussia 8,4205,232
TomskRussia 8,9775,578
Tot’MaRussia 7,3594,573
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6324,743
TuapseRussia 8,3785,206
TuraRussia 8,2955,154
TurukhanskRussia 8,0284,988
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2656,379
TortosaSpain 5,9783,715
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9058,640
TokerSudan 10,3016,401
TartousSyria 8,8885,523
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5217,781
TaboraTanzania 11,7057,273
TakThailand 13,5288,407
TrangThailand 14,5689,053
TabligboTogo 8,2295,114
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6486,617
TunisTunisia 6,9304,306
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4815,892
TireeUk 4,9263,061
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2943,290
TernopilUkraine 7,2094,480
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4715,264
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,380858
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4223,369
Talladega, AlUsa 1,455904
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,552965
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6901,050
Tarboro, NcUsa 691430
Taunton, MaUsa 188117
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Temple, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0331,263
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6691,037
Tiffin, OhUsa 853530
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6661,035
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 904562
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2822,039
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9331,201
Towanda, PaUsa 300186
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7011,678
Tuckerton, NjUsa 193120
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4952,172
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0521,275
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,552965
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6311,014
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1046,279
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9182,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -