Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4386,486
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4726,507
MilianaAlgeria 6,3473,944
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7136,657
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1439,410
Malarg EArgentina 8,5145,290
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1565,690
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9165,540
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2705,139
MendozaArgentina 8,2275,112
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2215,109
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0805,021
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4869,623
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9619,919
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50810,880
MeekatharraAustralia 18,09711,246
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,76610,418
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,75910,414
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,85710,475
Mount GambierAustralia 17,10810,631
Mount IsaAustralia 16,21410,076
MuharraqBahrain 10,5486,554
MinskBelarus 7,0464,379
MogilevBelarus 7,1774,460
MaunBotswana 11,9727,440
MacapaBrazil 5,0643,147
MacauBrazil 6,3223,928
MaceioBrazil 6,8064,229
MachadoBrazil 7,5094,666
ManausBrazil 5,0813,158
MarabaBrazil 5,6973,540
MaringaBrazil 7,4864,652
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1513,201
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9714,332
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6814,152
MonteiroBrazil 6,5584,075
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0864,403
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2173,863
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6594,138
MamfeCameroon 8,9445,558
MarouaCameroon 9,0195,604
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1291,944
Maniwaki, QcCanada 637396
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0431,891
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6942,917
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3182,683
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0681,906
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0152,495
Moncton, NbCanada 877545
Mont Joli, QcCanada 925575
Montreal, QuebecCanada 503313
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 500311
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7071,682
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,284798
Morden, MbCanada 2,1561,339
Muskoka, OnCanada 676420
MoundouChad 9,3065,783
MatecanaColombia 4,0332,506
MoroniComoros 13,0518,110
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7394,188
MarstalDenmark 6,0233,743
Melville HallDominica 3,0481,894
MichesDominican Republic 2,4771,539
MocaDominican Republic 2,4161,501
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3521,461
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4871,546
MilagroEcuador 4,8413,008
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5515,314
MinyaEgypt 9,0435,620
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0435,620
MassawaEritrea 10,6526,619
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8192,995
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2993,914
MarseilleFrance 6,1983,851
MontpellierFrance 6,1003,791
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5672,838
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5715,947
MakokouGabon 9,6195,978
MayumbaGabon 9,7266,044
MitzicGabon 9,4925,898
MkamboGabon 9,6766,013
MoandaGabon 9,8076,094
MouilaGabon 9,6435,992
MagdeburgGermany 6,2093,858
MunichGermany 6,4073,981
MünsterGermany 5,9673,708
MethoniGreece 7,7724,829
MilosGreece 7,9744,955
MitiliniGreece 7,9614,947
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9554,944
MacentaGuinea 7,1734,457
MamouGuinea 6,8264,242
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0795,642
MiskolcHungary 6,9944,346
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1748,187
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6897,264
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4787,754
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1198,152
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9579,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7919,191
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9889,314
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1289,401
MashhadIran 10,1616,314
Malin HeadIreland 4,9183,056
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6064,105
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2004,474
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2414,500
MilanItaly 6,3833,967
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3363,937
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6804,151
ManIvory Coast 7,4214,612
MaebashiJapan 10,8096,717
MaizuruJapan 11,0366,858
MakurazakiJapan 11,6307,227
MatsueJapan 11,1076,902
MatsumotoJapan 10,8646,751
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2847,012
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1747,565
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2877,014
MishimaJapan 10,9446,801
MitoJapan 10,7596,686
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0246,851
MiyakoJapan 10,3756,447
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4597,742
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5587,182
MiyazakiJapan 11,5267,163
MombetsuJapan 9,8556,124
MoriokaJapan 10,3996,462
MuroranJapan 10,1436,303
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3027,023
MutsuJapan 10,2386,362
Ma’AnJordan 9,2445,744
MafraqJordan 9,1065,659
MombasaKenya 12,1867,573
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5338,409
MaseruLesotho 12,9178,027
MonroviaLiberia 7,2744,520
MisratahLibya 7,5764,708
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5928,446
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5628,428
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1358,784
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7358,535
MakhangaMalawi 12,7127,900
MangochiMalawi 12,5777,815
MwmosaMalawi 12,7197,904
MzimbaMalawi 12,2607,619
MzuzuMalawi 12,2637,621
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1809,433
MersingMalaysia 15,1739,429
MiriMalaysia 14,9249,274
MaleMaldives 13,9498,668
MenakaMali 7,6304,741
MoptiMali 7,1944,470
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5707,190
MazatlanMexico 3,6812,288
MeridaMexico 2,7261,694
Mexico CityMexico 3,4522,145
MonterreyMexico 3,0351,886
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5652,216
MaantyMongolia 10,1976,336
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3676,442
MatadMongolia 10,1746,322
MurenMongolia 9,9156,161
MarrakechMorocco 5,7803,592
MeknesMorocco 5,8623,643
MideltMorocco 5,9913,723
MaputoMozambique 13,1178,151
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0678,120
MandalayMyanmar 12,9228,030
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0438,105
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0118,707
MindatMyanmar 12,9498,046
MonywaMyanmar 12,8928,011
MyeikMyanmar 14,0118,707
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5697,811
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8933,662
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2688,867
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3878,941
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6449,100
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9499,290
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7469,163
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4602,150
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4792,162
MagariaNiger 8,3905,214
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6315,363
MaradiNiger 8,2055,099
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8215,481
MakurdiNigeria 8,7355,428
MinnaNigeria 8,4325,240
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3557,056
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7793,591
MajisOman 11,0746,881
MasirahOman 11,5517,178
Muscat  Oman 11,2506,991
MultanPakistan 11,2947,018
MurreePakistan 11,0026,837
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4778,996
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1234,426
MoyobambaPeru 5,2453,259
MactanPhilippines 14,0488,730
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6698,494
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2533,264
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8966,149
MagadanRussia 8,1375,056
MahackalaRussia 8,9375,553
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7314,183
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7314,183
MarkovoRussia 7,0444,377
MinusinskRussia 9,3825,830
MogocaRussia 9,4095,847
MoscowRussia 7,4304,617
MurmanskRussia 6,3933,973
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9596,188
MatamSenegal 6,3513,947
MogadishuSomalia 12,1837,571
MadridSpain 5,6873,534
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6803,530
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3083,920
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7993,603
MelillaSpain 5,9943,725
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0323,748
MalakalSudan 10,5146,533
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0278,095
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1703,834
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2468,231
Mae SariangThailand 13,3698,308
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5408,414
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6138,460
MalatyaTurkey 8,7565,441
MersinTurkey 8,6605,381
MuglaTurkey 8,2105,102
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2833,283
ManstonUk 5,5863,471
MeloUruguay 8,3825,208
MercedesUruguay 8,3975,218
MontevideoUruguay 8,6075,349
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,321821
Madison, FlUsa 1,428888
Madison, InUsa 1,045650
Madison, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,367849
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,247775
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,517943
Marengo, IlUsa 1,335830
Marion, InUsa 1,090677
Marion, NcUsa 960596
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,318819
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Martinsburg, WvUsa 480299
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6773,528
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 765475
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5192,187
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,369851
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,259782
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1241,320
Medford, WiUsa 1,478919
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1511,337
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6261,010
Mena, ArUsa 1,9511,213
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6991,056
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3351,451
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8271,136
Midland, TxUsa 2,7811,728
Milan, MnUsa 1,9161,190
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9681,223
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6891,671
Milford, DeUsa 280174
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,255780
Millen, GaUsa 1,209751
Millport, OhUsa 671417
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 207129
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,249776
Minden, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6961,054
Minonk, IlUsa 1,345836
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3142,059
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7861,110
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,463909
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,508937
Monroe, NcUsa 942585
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9161,190
Montgomery AlUsa 1,535954
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0011,865
Moorestown, NjUsa 202126
Morehead City, NcUsa 753468
Morganton, NcUsa 960596
Moro, OrUsa 3,8712,406
Morris, MnUsa 1,9291,199
Morrison, IlUsa 1,416880
Mount Airy, NcUsa 822511
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 855531
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,551964
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,038645
Mount Washington, NhUsa 389242
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,411877
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,298806
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,118695
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0291,261
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4312,132
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3862,104
MaracayVenezuela 3,4592,150
MaturinVenezuela 3,6062,241
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4732,158
MeridaVenezuela 3,6072,242
MagoyeZambia 12,0447,485
MansaZambia 11,8057,336
MbalaZambia 11,8527,365
MfuweZambia 12,2177,592
MisamfuZambia 11,9357,417
MonguZambia 11,6217,222
MpikaZambia 12,0787,506
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2977,641
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0687,499
MumbwaZambia 11,9457,423
MwinilungaZambia 11,4817,134
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5957,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -