Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6434,128
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4033,979
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4033,979
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7474,193
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5345,303
AzulArgentina 8,7495,437
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18810,681
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85411,716
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,87010,483
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,95210,534
AmberleyAustralia 15,6189,705
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1475,684
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3975,839
AimoresBrazil 7,4904,654
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9014,288
AltamiraBrazil 5,3493,324
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6033,482
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7104,791
ApodiBrazil 6,3043,917
AracajuBrazil 6,8494,256
AracuaiBrazil 7,1824,463
AragarcasBrazil 6,6794,151
AraxaBrazil 7,2534,507
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6084,106
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8632,400
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6942,917
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,551964
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6312,878
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,606998
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6961,054
AbecheChad 9,3195,791
AntofagastaChile 7,1714,456
AricaChile 6,6054,105
AltaiChina 9,9746,198
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4932,792
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4222,748
AraucaColombia 3,7802,349
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3811,479
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4471,521
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5111,560
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7575,442
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0345,614
AswanEgypt 9,5075,908
AsyutEgypt 9,1425,681
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4592,150
AsmaraEritrea 10,6386,611
AssabEritrea 11,1006,898
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1246,913
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5354,061
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7885,461
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,47310,858
AccraGhana 8,1625,072
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7934,843
AthensGreece 7,8344,868
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8554,881
AasiaatGreenland 3,3032,053
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5152,184
AputiteqGreenland 3,8412,387
AkureyriIceland 4,3432,699
AgraIndia 11,8687,375
AhmedabadIndia 12,0577,492
AkolaIndia 12,4897,761
AllahabadIndia 12,1807,569
AmritsarIndia 11,2917,016
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3599,545
AbadanIran 10,0476,243
ArakIran 9,8236,104
AlbengaItaly 6,3753,961
AlgheroItaly 6,5694,082
AmendolaItaly 7,0504,381
AnconaItaly 6,7764,211
ArezzoItaly 6,6684,144
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8754,894
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9244,924
AbashiriJapan 9,8546,124
AburatsuJapan 11,5647,186
AikawaJapan 10,6726,632
AjiroJapan 10,9456,801
AkitaJapan 10,4356,485
AkuneJapan 11,5527,179
AomoriJapan 10,3006,401
AsahikawaJapan 9,9496,182
AsosanJapan 11,4377,107
AmmanJordan 9,1175,666
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1766,324
AinaziLatvia 6,6424,127
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6368,474
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8598,612
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9028,639
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5998,450
AtarMauritania 6,0343,749
AgalegaMauritius 14,0398,724
AcapulcoMexico 3,7192,311
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2096,344
AltaiMongolia 10,2386,362
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3036,402
AgadirMorocco 5,7233,556
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8073,608
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0569,356
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6229,086
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2758,871
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8329,217
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2898,879
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2858,877
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4962,173
AgadezNiger 8,0364,994
AsuncionParaguay 7,5374,684
ArequipaPeru 6,3773,963
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2448,230
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4105,847
AradRomania 7,1484,442
AjanRussia 8,7915,463
AldanRussia 8,8095,474
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3945,216
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4285,238
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2415,742
AnadyrRussia 6,7704,207
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9444,315
ArmavirRussia 8,4265,236
AstrakhanRussia 8,6885,399
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7377,294
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1913,226
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8903,660
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0263,744
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9593,703
Abu HamedSudan 9,8836,142
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4686,505
AqiqSudan 10,3506,432
ArbaatSudan 10,1346,297
AromaSudan 10,3856,453
AtbaraSudan 10,0746,260
Abu KamalSyria 9,2515,749
AleppoSyria 8,8745,514
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9168,648
AtakpameTogo 8,1245,049
AdanaTurkey 8,6905,400
AfyonTurkey 8,2475,125
AnkaraTurkey 8,3135,166
AntalyaTurkey 8,3965,217
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9346,173
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1923,227
AberporthUk 5,1713,214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1983,230
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0605,008
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9024,911
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9566,808
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9456,801
ArtigasUruguay 8,1185,045
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,608999
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1081,310
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0472,515
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5501,585
Ada, MnUsa 2,0231,257
Adrian, MiUsa 922573
Aiken, ScUsa 1,111690
Akron, OhUsa 708440
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8421,766
Albany, GaUsa 1,401870
Albany, New YorkUsa 206128
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6961,054
Albion, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9991,864
Aledo, IlUsa 1,508937
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0681,285
Algona, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Alice, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 208130
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4711,536
Alma, MiUsa 1,015631
Alpena, MichiganUsa 970603
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9911,858
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5791,603
Amherst, MaUsa 11169
Amite, LaUsa 1,9421,207
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4433,383
Anderson, InUsa 1,104686
Anderson, ScUsa 1,100684
Angelica, NyUsa 431268
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 922573
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4772,782
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6581,030
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7621,095
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,038645
Ashland, WiUsa 1,582983
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0682,528
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8781,167
Athens, GaUsa 1,200746
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,297806
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 218135
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8064,851
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Augusta, GaUsa 1,161722
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1561,961
Aurora, IlUsa 1,253778
Austin, TxUsa 2,5171,564
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7286,045
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2766,386
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5172,185
AdenYemen 11,2907,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -