Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7696,692
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9146,782
KhostAfghanistan 10,9186,785
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5486,555
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5427,172
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29211,367
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6624,140
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0685,635
KandiBenin 8,0224,985
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7582,336
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,191740
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,192741
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6862,291
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9241,195
Kingston, OnCanada 464288
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9143,054
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8942,420
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9291,199
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 527328
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5446,552
KashiChina 10,5336,545
KunmingChina 12,6617,868
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1966,336
KhargaEgypt 9,2255,733
KosseirEgypt 9,4465,870
KajaaniFinland 6,4464,006
KuopioFinland 6,5214,052
KuusamoFinland 6,4163,987
KarlsruheGermany 6,1503,822
KasselGermany 6,1123,798
KonstanzGermany 6,2663,894
KumasiGhana 7,9614,947
KalamataGreece 7,7794,834
KerkiraGreece 7,4644,638
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9024,911
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1941,985
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3362,695
KankanGuinea 7,0544,383
KindiaGuinea 6,7854,216
KissidougouGuinea 7,0604,387
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9684,952
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9368,039
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9378,039
KeszthelyHungary 6,8494,256
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3062,676
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6927,887
KotaIndia 11,9887,449
KozhikodeIndia 13,3818,315
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22110,080
KermanIran 10,5716,569
KermanshahIran 9,6435,992
Khoram AbadIran 9,7886,083
KilkennyIreland 4,9793,094
KingstonJamaica 2,5901,610
KagoshimaJapan 11,5937,204
KanazawaJapan 10,8746,758
KaruizawaJapan 10,8336,732
KatsuuraJapan 10,8896,767
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9126,781
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8246,105
KobeJapan 11,1176,908
KochiJapan 11,2897,015
KofuJapan 10,9026,775
KumagayaJapan 10,8236,726
KumamotoJapan 11,4557,118
KumejimaJapan 12,2547,615
KureJapan 11,2516,991
KushiroJapan 9,9536,185
KutchanJapan 10,0916,270
KyotoJapan 11,0676,877
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7476,057
KitaleKenya 11,4327,104
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1276,293
KufraLibya 8,7665,448
KaunasLithuania 6,7824,214
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5844,092
KybartaiLithuania 6,7384,187
KarongaMalawi 12,1457,547
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7489,165
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7159,144
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0789,370
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8489,226
KuantanMalaysia 15,0219,334
KuchingMalaysia 15,2799,495
KayesMali 6,5874,093
KeniebaMali 6,7164,173
KidalMali 7,3824,587
KitaMali 6,8474,255
KoutiaMali 7,2294,492
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7177,281
KisinevMoldova 7,5724,705
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0956,273
KhatgalMongolia 9,8266,106
KhovdMongolia 10,0016,215
KhujirtMongolia 10,2326,358
KhutagMongolia 9,9566,187
KenitraMorocco 5,7533,575
KalewaMyanmar 12,7577,927
KathaMyanmar 12,6867,883
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2838,875
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1558,175
KengtungMyanmar 13,0468,107
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4747,752
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9907,451
KathmanduNepal 12,0577,492
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2068,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2208,836
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4548,982
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3538,919
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1948,820
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3238,901
KanoNigeria 8,4265,236
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9806,823
KarasjokNorway 6,1033,792
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4733,401
KristiansandNorway 5,7493,572
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5833,469
KhasabOman 10,8936,769
KarachiPakistan 11,6147,217
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6127,216
KhanpurPakistan 11,4157,093
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3057,025
KororPalau 13,9518,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8814,276
KlodzkoPoland 6,6054,105
KoszalinPoland 6,3843,967
KrakowPoland 6,8224,239
KalakanRussia 9,2875,771
KaliningradRussia 6,6094,107
KamenskoeRussia 7,3624,575
KandalaksaRussia 6,4704,021
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7494,194
KazanRussia 7,9614,947
KemRussia 6,6904,158
KerchRussia 8,1275,050
KhabarovskRussia 9,6856,019
KirenskRussia 9,0325,613
KirovRussia 7,7394,809
KljuciRussia 8,0745,017
KolpasevRussia 8,7495,437
KorfRussia 7,5394,685
KostromaRussia 7,4404,623
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8194,237
KotlasRussia 7,4194,610
KrasnodarRussia 8,3125,165
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7235,421
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2195,108
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1475,684
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1703,834
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2195,107
KurganRussia 8,5925,339
KurskRussia 7,6484,752
KyraRussia 9,9336,172
KigaliRwanda 11,2516,991
KoldaSenegal 6,4053,980
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9274,305
KosiceSlovakia 6,9924,345
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6707,873
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6626,625
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9788,686
KadugliSudan 10,2496,369
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8466,119
KassalaSudan 10,4336,483
KhartoumSudan 10,1256,292
KostiSudan 10,3206,413
KalmarSweden 6,2783,901
KaresuandoSweden 6,0373,752
KarlstadSweden 5,9913,723
KristianstadSweden 6,1823,841
KamishliSyria 9,0605,630
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8498,606
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1318,781
Khon KaenThailand 13,6118,458
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9598,674
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7718,558
KairouanTunisia 6,9904,343
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7485,436
KarsTurkey 8,8915,525
KastamonuTurkey 8,2665,136
KayseriTurkey 8,5695,325
KonyaTurkey 8,4375,243
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5805,953
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3866,454
KinlossUk 5,1023,171
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7764,832
KievUkraine 7,4374,621
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9794,958
KirovogradUkraine 7,6594,759
KlepininoUkraine 7,9794,958
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7624,823
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0474,379
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7514,816
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,055655
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3212,064
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8541,152
Keene, NhUsa 237147
Kenton, OhUsa 923573
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6171,626
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0011,244
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5881,608
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8773,652
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2371,390
Kinston, NcUsa 798496
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0022,487
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,116693
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6803,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8653,644
KabompoZambia 11,5927,204
KabweZambia 12,0097,463
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0087,462
KafirondaZambia 11,8507,364
KaomaZambia 11,7277,287
KasamaZambia 11,9347,416
KasempaZambia 11,7267,286
KawambwaZambia 11,7327,290
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2717,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -