Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1613,829
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9654,328
OranArgentina 7,1894,468
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73411,020
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02510,580
OstendeBelgium 5,6943,538
ObidosBrazil 5,0903,163
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5624,699
Ottawa (airport)Canada 527328
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 526327
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0745,639
OdenseDenmark 5,9963,726
OtavaloEcuador 4,5642,836
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7897,947
OuluFinland 6,3153,924
OroomiehIran 9,2435,744
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6444,128
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2624,513
ObihiroJapan 10,0026,216
OfunatoJapan 10,4426,489
OitaJapan 11,3847,074
OkayamaJapan 11,1636,937
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0847,509
OmaezakiJapan 11,0236,850
OmuJapan 9,8456,118
OnahamaJapan 10,6866,640
OsakaJapan 11,1096,903
OshimaJapan 10,9666,814
OtaruJapan 10,0536,247
OwaseJapan 11,1496,928
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9123,674
OujoaMorocco 6,1023,792
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9738,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9949,317
OphirNew Zealand 15,0369,343
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1488,792
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1909,439
OcotalNicaragua 3,3122,058
OrlandNorway 5,6553,514
OsloNorway 5,8343,626
OhotskRussia 8,3705,201
OkhotskRussia 8,3705,201
OlekminskRussia 8,6745,390
OlenekRussia 7,8314,866
OmskRussia 8,8735,514
OnegaRussia 6,8944,284
OrenburgRussia 8,5535,315
OymyakonRussia 7,9874,963
OviedoSpain 5,3843,346
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9053,669
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1163,179
OdessaUkraine 7,7194,797
OvrucUkraine 7,2764,521
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,122698
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Oakland, MdUsa 557346
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3832,102
Oconto, WiUsa 1,283797
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 474294
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2301,386
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8821,170
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8371,142
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9782,472
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9121,188
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9211,194
Oolitic, InUsa 1,212753
Orlando, FlUsa 1,589987
Orono, MeUsa 551342
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,315817
Oswego, NyUsa 398247
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,341833
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8821,170
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,269788
Owosso, MiUsa 949590
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9511,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -