Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6916,643
ChlefAlgeria 6,2823,904
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6874,156
CeresArgentina 7,9644,949
ChamicalArgentina 7,9664,950
ChepesArgentina 8,0705,015
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6656,006
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1865,087
CórdobaArgentina 8,0925,028
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1015,034
CorrientesArgentina 7,7524,817
CairnsAustralia 15,4469,599
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30810,134
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12011,260
CedunaAustralia 17,44810,842
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0809,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,13710,027
Cobar MoAustralia 16,40910,197
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4039,572
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7359,778
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61710,947
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7997,953
CharnocksBarbados 3,3732,096
CotonouBenin 8,3205,170
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6254,739
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8004,847
CabroboBrazil 6,4934,035
CaceresBrazil 6,5374,062
CaetiteBrazil 6,8744,271
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5644,079
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0924,407
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5414,686
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6324,742
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2903,909
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2124,481
CaparaoBrazil 7,5584,697
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0644,389
CaratingaBrazil 7,4734,644
CaravelasBrazil 7,4014,599
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8264,242
CarolinaBrazil 5,9743,712
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6914,779
CataguasesBrazil 7,6104,729
CatalaoBrazil 7,0714,394
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3414,562
CaxiasBrazil 5,9253,682
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1195,045
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4444,005
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6054,726
ChapecoBrazil 7,8614,885
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1543,824
CipoBrazil 6,7864,217
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9903,722
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3404,561
CordeiroBrazil 7,6904,778
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7174,174
CorumbaBrazil 6,8704,269
CoximBrazil 6,8794,275
CrateusBrazil 6,0973,789
CuiabaBrazil 6,5254,054
CuritibaBrazil 7,7814,835
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3092,056
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6442,265
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1062,552
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9411,828
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2451,395
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3502,703
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3182,683
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4782,783
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8471,148
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Chapais, QcCanada 987614
Charlo, NbCanada 939583
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 984612
Charlottetown, PeCanada 987613
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Chatham, NbCanada 899558
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7401,703
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,497930
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,546961
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4611,529
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1872,602
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2892,044
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1131,935
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,069664
Comox, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5852,228
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6641,656
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1431,953
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4292,131
ChicoChile 9,7396,052
ChillanChile 8,6285,361
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6495,374
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6114,729
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6295,984
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4495,250
ChangchunChina 10,4026,464
ChangduChina 11,9297,413
ChangshaChina 12,2917,638
ChengduChina 12,0367,480
ChongqingChina 12,1767,566
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6772,285
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7704,207
CamagueyCuba 2,2281,385
CasablancaCuba 2,1671,346
ChebCzech Republic 6,3583,951
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1053,794
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3941,488
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4671,533
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4511,523
CanarEcuador 4,8803,033
CairoEgypt 8,9415,556
CaenFrance 5,5463,446
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7903,598
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5172,807
CocobeachGabon 9,3145,788
CologneGermany 5,9683,709
ChiosGreece 7,9794,958
CorfuGreece 7,4644,638
ConakryGuinea 6,7594,200
CatacamasHonduras 3,1601,963
CholutecaHonduras 3,3712,095
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4088,332
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4827,756
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4827,756
ChahbaharIran 11,2296,978
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8453,011
ClonesIreland 4,9503,076
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8703,026
CorkIreland 4,9173,056
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9193,056
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7034,165
CameriItaly 6,3373,938
CampobassoItaly 6,9744,334
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7124,171
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7444,191
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6304,120
Cape MeleItaly 6,3833,966
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1104,418
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2514,506
CerviaItaly 6,6574,137
CiampinoItaly 6,8134,234
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5484,069
Cisa PassItaly 6,4794,026
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7474,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5214,052
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3044,539
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3024,538
ChibaJapan 10,8526,743
ChichibuJapan 10,8506,743
ChichijimaJapan 11,6197,220
ChoshiJapan 10,8096,717
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9485,560
ChilekaMalawi 12,6407,854
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4107,711
ChitipaMalawi 12,0767,504
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2912,045
ComitanMexico 3,3082,056
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9498,047
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0826,265
ChoirMongolia 10,2906,395
CasablancaMorocco 5,7053,545
ChindeMozambique 12,9638,056
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7288,531
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9789,308
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7519,166
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6489,102
CondegaNicaragua 3,3372,074
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2528,857
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4917,141
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9926,831
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1666,939
ChhorPakistan 11,6827,259
ChitralPakistan 10,7476,679
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6384,746
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3434,563
CajamarcaPeru 5,3813,344
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2723,276
ChiclayoPeru 5,3593,330
ChimbotePeru 5,6033,482
CuzcoPeru 6,0653,769
CzestochowaPoland 6,7374,187
CoimbraPortugal 5,3243,308
CalafatRomania 7,3904,592
CeahlauRomania 7,3854,589
ClujRomania 7,2544,508
ConstantaRomania 7,7414,810
CraiovaRomania 7,4294,617
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8144,234
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5284,678
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0214,363
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4163,987
Cape UelenRussia 6,1923,847
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7006,028
CaraRussia 9,0785,641
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8434,874
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8414,251
ChitaRussia 9,6545,999
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6465,994
CokurdahRussia 7,1794,461
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0085,598
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5197,779
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5956,584
CaceresSpain 5,5173,429
CadizSpain 5,6623,518
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7293,560
CordobaSpain 5,7123,550
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0128,707
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6778,499
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0338,720
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3178,276
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1978,201
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9398,662
ChumphonThailand 14,2338,844
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8744,893
CorumTurkey 8,3995,219
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3416,426
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2713,275
CernovcyUkraine 7,2974,534
ChernigovUkraine 7,4034,601
CarrascoUruguay 8,6095,350
ColoniaUruguay 8,5335,303
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7071,682
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,464910
Cambridge, MdUsa 339211
Camden, ScUsa 1,050652
Canton, NyUsa 474294
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9891,236
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 675420
Caribou, MeUsa 765475
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,445898
Casper, WyUsa 2,7571,713
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9852,476
Chambersburg, PaUsa 412256
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 762474
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6641,034
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,095680
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,096681
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 792492
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 946588
Charlottesville, VaUsa 566352
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,256781
Chazy, NyUsa 445276
Chelsea, VtUsa 336209
Cheraw, ScUsa 925575
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4691,534
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6521,648
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,232766
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,244773
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0892,541
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 755469
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6521,648
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,016631
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,001622
Circleville, OhUsa 857533
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Clark, SdUsa 2,0721,288
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7641,096
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,287800
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6501,647
Cleveland, OhioUsa 743462
Clinton, IaUsa 1,418881
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3673,956
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,005624
College Park, MdUsa 404251
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7011,679
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6541,028
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,061659
Columbus, GaUsa 1,113691
Columbus, InUsa 1,128701
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Columbus, OhioUsa 843524
Conception, MoUsa 1,8591,155
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0911,299
Conway, ArUsa 1,7891,112
Conway, ScUsa 941585
Cooperstown, NyUsa 277172
Corning, ArUsa 1,6581,031
Cornwall, VtUsa 334207
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6721,660
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Cortland, NyUsa 321199
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0562,520
Covington, LaUsa 1,8851,172
Covington, TnUsa 1,577980
Crete, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8131,748
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5515,935
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5515,935
CaracasVenezuela 3,4442,140
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7702,343
CoroVenezuela 3,3062,054
ChipataZambia 12,2917,638
ChomaZambia 12,0587,493
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7497,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -