Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Setauket Strong, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Setauket Strong, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Setauket Strong, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4284,616
In SalahAlgeria 6,9034,290
InnsbruckAustria 6,4313,997
IbiriteBrazil 7,4144,607
IguatuBrazil 6,2883,907
IlheusBrazil 7,1204,425
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7903,598
IndaialBrazil 7,9394,933
IpameriBrazil 7,0144,359
IraiBrazil 7,8514,879
IreceBrazil 6,6354,123
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8304,244
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1253,185
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3233,308
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2454,502
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6264,739
ItapevaBrazil 7,6394,747
ItirucuBrazil 6,9354,310
ItuacuBrazil 6,9134,296
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3114,543
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4222,748
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9751,227
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6332,879
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4092,740
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8504,257
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4615,258
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8466,740
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3741,475
IzobambaEcuador 4,6342,880
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9645,571
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4152,122
IoanninaGreece 7,5214,674
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3902,107
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3392,697
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2327,601
IranshahrIran 11,0566,871
IstranaItaly 6,5654,080
IidaJapan 10,9436,800
IizukaJapan 11,3677,063
IrakoJapan 11,0606,873
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5367,790
IrozakiJapan 11,0006,836
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5377,791
IshinomakiJapan 10,5216,538
IwamizawaJapan 10,0246,229
IzuharaJapan 11,3477,051
IrbidJordan 9,0655,633
IfraneMorocco 5,9113,673
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1749,429
IlorinNigeria 8,3505,189
InchonNorth Korea 11,0636,875
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4913,412
IslamabadPakistan 11,0216,849
IquitosPeru 4,9803,095
IloiloPhilippines 14,0488,729
IasiRomania 7,4804,648
IcaRussia 8,3385,182
IlirnejRussia 6,9384,311
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2465,746
IrkutskRussia 9,6415,991
Ivdel’Russia 7,9464,938
IbizaSpain 6,1443,818
IspartaTurkey 8,3205,170
IstanbulTurkey 7,9944,968
IzmirTurkey 8,0434,998
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1684,454
IzmailUkraine 7,6754,769
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4221,505
Independence, KsUsa 2,0301,262
Indian Lake, NyUsa 344214
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,132703
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7581,093
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8091,124
Inverness, FlUsa 1,564972
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6841,047
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,329826
Ithaca, NyUsa 331206
IsokaZambia 12,0527,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -